Training – Placement #skillexam #(skill #assessment #tool), #offshore #development #services, #recruitment #process #outsourcing #service, #traning


#

Dear Prospective Training Candidates,

CBS Information Systems, Inc. is fast growing software development and training company offering mission critical solutions to businesses through cutting-edge technologies since year 2000.

We are in the process of accepting candidates for various training programs. The training can be taken in class room style or remote (online) with live instructor.

If you are qualified, available, interested, planning to make a change, please RESPOND IMMEDIATELY. In considering candidates, time is of the essence, so please respond ASAP.

Here are our offerings:

  • Certified Trainer with real time experience.
  • Unlimited Lab Access during non-training hours.
  • Aggressive Placement Assistance.CBS will assist in job placement.
  • Fee Reimbursement upon successful placement by CBS.
  • No contract.
  • Real time Project Exercises and Step by Step Procedures with handouts.
  • Assistance in Resume and Interview Preparation.
  • Training from hands on consultancy experience.
  • Talk with experienced real time consultant available for comments and guidance.
  • Open for candidates with any visa status.
  • We provide the best possible trainer for each course
  • We offer most competitive pricing for our training programs.
  • We offer 100% online training with live instructors
  • You get trained from comfort of your place
  • We use state of the art learning management system
  • You are also connected via phone with live instructor during the class in a conference fashion

Retail Buyer Visa Options – Skill Shortage Lists, Immigration New Zealand #retail #price #index


#retail buyer jobs

#

Skill shortage list checker

Requirements to claim points for skilled employment (Category C)

At least three years of relevant recognised work experience and a relevant recognised qualification which is at, or above, level four on the New Zealand Qualifications Framework (a qualification at level four must be a National Certificate or a New Zealand Certificate)
OR
At least three years of relevant recognised work experience and your employment, or offer of employment, has an annual base salary of at least NZ$45,000.

Related visa: Skilled Migrant Category

If you have enough points and meet the requirements then you may be eligible to apply for a Resident Visa under the Skilled Migrant Category. This category of visa allows you to live and work in New Zealand indefinitely and access most publicly funded services. The first step towards applying for this visa is to submit an Expression of Interest.

Retail Buyer is not on the following lists:

Unfortunately this occupation is not on the Long Term Skill Shortage List.

Download full list 274kb

Unfortunately this occupation is not on the Immediate Skill Shortage List.

Download full list 250kb

Unfortunately this occupation is not on the Canterbury Skill Shortage List.

Download full list 233kb

What if an occupation is not listed?

If your job is not on a shortage list, don t be disheartened. There are other work, resident, student and holiday visas that might be right for you.

Employers with advertised job vacancies in New Zealand that have made genuine but unsuccessful efforts to find a suitable New Zealand citizen or resident for the position can look to recruit migrant workers. In this situation, the employer may apply to Immigration New Zealand for Approval in Principle to recruit workers from overseas. They may also offer employment to a migrant directly and support their application for an Essential Skills work visa. The employer will need to provide supporting information and demonstrate their efforts to recruit New Zealanders first.

If you want to apply for residence in New Zealand, you might be eligible under the Skilled Migrant Category. or a Work to Residence visa if you are offered employment by an Accredited Employer.

If you are aged between 18 and 30 years, and your country has an agreement with the New Zealand government, you may be eligible to apply for a Working Holiday visa.

A Visitor Visa is a great way to experience everything New Zealand has to offer. You are permitted to meet with prospective employers but you are not permitted to work until you have been granted a work visa.

Skill shortage list notes

Note 1: Qualifications listed (unless an exception is stated) are New Zealand awarded qualifications on the New Zealand Qualifications Framework (NZQF). Overseas qualifications must be comparable to the standard of the New Zealand qualification listed or a qualification listed in the New Zealand Standard Classification of Education. An International Qualification Assessment (IQA) from the New Zealand Qualifications Authority will state the comparable NZQF qualification.

Note 2: Where post-qualification work experience is included as a requirement it applies to all qualifications listed for the occupation (unless otherwise indicated).

Note 3: Where a Washington Accord accredited undergraduate engineering degree is a requirement, the engineering degree has to be awarded from or after the date the country became a signatory, and must be on the list of accredited programmes of the signatory country. To determine if an engineering degree awarded is Washington Accord accredited, please refer to the links from the International Engineering Alliance website .

Where a Sydney Accord accredited undergraduate engineering degree is a requirement, the engineering technology degree has to be awarded from or after the date the country became a signatory, and must be on the list of accredited programmes of the signatory country. To determine if an engineering technology degree awarded is Sydney Accord accredited, please refer to the links from the International Engineering Alliance website .

Note 4: Qualifications held by applicants claiming points based on this list under the Skilled Migrant Category must be recognised under the Skilled Migrant Category.

Note 5: Where New Zealand registration is specified as a requirement and states a qualification(s) in this area of absolute skill shortage is/are , a person only needs to hold the particular New Zealand registration and to have undertaken any necessary work experience in order to meet the requirements of the List. In these cases, qualifications are listed only for the purposes of people applying for work visas under WF4.1.

Job not quite right?

Related occupations that appear on shortage lists:
Wool Buyer


Retail Buyer Visa Options – Skill Shortage Lists, Immigration New Zealand #tmobile #retail #stores


#retail buyer jobs

#

Skill shortage list checker

Requirements to claim points for skilled employment (Category C)

At least three years of relevant recognised work experience and a relevant recognised qualification which is at, or above, level four on the New Zealand Qualifications Framework (a qualification at level four must be a National Certificate or a New Zealand Certificate)
OR
At least three years of relevant recognised work experience and your employment, or offer of employment, has an annual base salary of at least NZ$45,000.

Related visa: Skilled Migrant Category

If you have enough points and meet the requirements then you may be eligible to apply for a Resident Visa under the Skilled Migrant Category. This category of visa allows you to live and work in New Zealand indefinitely and access most publicly funded services. The first step towards applying for this visa is to submit an Expression of Interest.

Retail Buyer is not on the following lists:

Unfortunately this occupation is not on the Long Term Skill Shortage List.

Download full list 274kb

Unfortunately this occupation is not on the Immediate Skill Shortage List.

Download full list 250kb

Unfortunately this occupation is not on the Canterbury Skill Shortage List.

Download full list 233kb

What if an occupation is not listed?

If your job is not on a shortage list, don t be disheartened. There are other work, resident, student and holiday visas that might be right for you.

Employers with advertised job vacancies in New Zealand that have made genuine but unsuccessful efforts to find a suitable New Zealand citizen or resident for the position can look to recruit migrant workers. In this situation, the employer may apply to Immigration New Zealand for Approval in Principle to recruit workers from overseas. They may also offer employment to a migrant directly and support their application for an Essential Skills work visa. The employer will need to provide supporting information and demonstrate their efforts to recruit New Zealanders first.

If you want to apply for residence in New Zealand, you might be eligible under the Skilled Migrant Category. or a Work to Residence visa if you are offered employment by an Accredited Employer.

If you are aged between 18 and 30 years, and your country has an agreement with the New Zealand government, you may be eligible to apply for a Working Holiday visa.

A Visitor Visa is a great way to experience everything New Zealand has to offer. You are permitted to meet with prospective employers but you are not permitted to work until you have been granted a work visa.

Skill shortage list notes

Note 1: Qualifications listed (unless an exception is stated) are New Zealand awarded qualifications on the New Zealand Qualifications Framework (NZQF). Overseas qualifications must be comparable to the standard of the New Zealand qualification listed or a qualification listed in the New Zealand Standard Classification of Education. An International Qualification Assessment (IQA) from the New Zealand Qualifications Authority will state the comparable NZQF qualification.

Note 2: Where post-qualification work experience is included as a requirement it applies to all qualifications listed for the occupation (unless otherwise indicated).

Note 3: Where a Washington Accord accredited undergraduate engineering degree is a requirement, the engineering degree has to be awarded from or after the date the country became a signatory, and must be on the list of accredited programmes of the signatory country. To determine if an engineering degree awarded is Washington Accord accredited, please refer to the links from the International Engineering Alliance website .

Where a Sydney Accord accredited undergraduate engineering degree is a requirement, the engineering technology degree has to be awarded from or after the date the country became a signatory, and must be on the list of accredited programmes of the signatory country. To determine if an engineering technology degree awarded is Sydney Accord accredited, please refer to the links from the International Engineering Alliance website .

Note 4: Qualifications held by applicants claiming points based on this list under the Skilled Migrant Category must be recognised under the Skilled Migrant Category.

Note 5: Where New Zealand registration is specified as a requirement and states a qualification(s) in this area of absolute skill shortage is/are , a person only needs to hold the particular New Zealand registration and to have undertaken any necessary work experience in order to meet the requirements of the List. In these cases, qualifications are listed only for the purposes of people applying for work visas under WF4.1.

Job not quite right?

Related occupations that appear on shortage lists:
Wool Buyer